Our Donors and Supporters are the Best!


Our deepest thanks to the following donors and supporters whose financial contributions to

MBOTMA make our programs possible.

Donations made in honor or recognition of loved ones can be found on the DEDICATIONS page.

2020 Donors

       3M Foundation                        David Tousley     Will Kelley                         Thomas Schommer                 Nic Hentges                      Doug Chasar 

Joe Meyer  Penny Hillemann  Warren Huff

  • Jane Conger

  • Nathan Fjeld
  • Jim Johnson
  • Jeff Wood 
  • Jed & Jane Malischke
  • Cousin Dad
  • Annette Friedl
  • Kristina Hess
  • Janine Kemmer
  • Cathy Baldwin
  • Michael Nepper
  • Donna Dauphinais
  • Stacey Berkheimer
  • Robbi Podrug
  • Howell Smith
  • Marilyn Krzenski
  • Kris Cordell
  • Adrienne Hovland
  • Debra Lutch
  • Mike Novak
  • Hal Moore
  • David Weidt
  • Dave Martin
  • Corey Mohan
  • Dale Wiehle
  • Marianne Kovatch
  • Vidya Neni
  • Phaedra Johnson
  • Howard Markus
  • James Natwick
  • Robin Nelson
  • Amanda Perendy
  • Cynthia Peschges
  • Brooks Shepard
  • John Soderberg
  • Alinda Stanley 
  • Carole Wilson
  • Amy Pond
  • Eleanor Haase
  • Nancy Conger


  • Daniel Robinson
  • Berry Koffler
  • Brendan Taaffee
  • Thomas Steinmetz
  • Maxine Gerber
  • David Marx
  • David Rogers
  • Heath Curdts
  • Sue Hulsether
  • Patti Rogness
  • John Wenstrom
  • Sharon Castle
  • Rob Ross
  • Susan Karpowicz
  • Brian Holle
  • Robort Holbrook
  • Sarah Cagley
  • Kim Spadling
  • Sherry Minnick
  • Joe Fishbein
  • Gloria Raheja
  • Bob Bovee
  • Bob Dixon
  • David Robinson
  • Mark Lind
  • Gerry & Peter Rogness
  • Gloria Linnell
  • Douglas Lohman
  • Richard Luckeroth
  • Rudy Marti
  • Ron Novak
  • Soren Olesen
  • Amy Reynolds
  • Craig Rheaume
  • Ginni Ringgenberg
  • Ellen Stanley 
  • Marguerita Tajinapis
  • Joan Spindler
  • Terrance Wood
  • Jane Conger
  • Rhonda Gilbraith
  • Anna Paul
  • Mary P Kleven
  • Chris Juettner
  • David Sayler
  • Joe Reynolds
  • Bill & Kate Isles
  • Robert Copeland
  • Tim & Ginger Haaland
  • Jean McDermand
  • Sherry Monson
  • Dale Ellingston
  • Susan Pope
  • Elizabeth Pim
  • John Terr
  • Colin Harris
  • Adelle Hyrkas
  • Janet Polli
  • Eric Platt
  • Celia Swanson
  • Bill Peterson
  • Lyn Garren
  • Tom Peschges
  •  Barbara Anton
  • Mark Johnson
  • Mary McSorley
  • Jay Olson-Goude
  • Dallas Leier
  • Bill Lindroos
  • Rolf Lund
  • Malcom & Nancy McKay
  • Gregory Olin
  • Jay Olson-Goude
  • Victor Rocchio
  • Rob Ross
  • Les Thornburg
  • Ross Vaughan
  • Ruth Wagner
  • Kate Coon
  • Dan Blaskowski
  • Nettie Monroe


  • Peter Albrecht
  • Dan Bergeson
  • Arthur Blackburn
  • Bruce Boyer
  • Marvin Cofer
  • Janet Collins
  • Nancy Cogner
  • Laura Cooper
  • Kim Curtis- Monson
  • John Diffley
  • Lynn Dixon
  • Doug Duncan
  • Gary Dunny
  • Craig Evans
  • Douglas Fairchild
  • Mary Ellen Fox
  • Kevin Glenna
  • Larry Greenstein
  • Rex Hamann
  • Danny Hansen
  • Joel Hentges
  • Michael Horak
  • Ann Iijima
  • Scott Jensen
  • Roland Johnson
  • Marette Jorgenson
  • Claude Kazanski
  • Marianne Kovatch
  • Mae Larson
  • Donald Lutch
  • Gary Miller
  • John Overland
  • Peder Paulson
  • Kenneth Schumacher
  • Carri Scott
  • Julie Young Walster
  • Keith H Winger
  • Joyce Wolters
  • Janine Kemmer
  • Tracy Keibler
  • Tony Williamette
  • Ryan Hayes


Platinum Membership

Roger & Maggie Jorgenson                                Phillip Nusbaum


Gold Membership

Doug Chasar Thomas & Barbara Schommer David Tousley

Tom Sullivan

     Silver Membership    

Peter Albrecht

Clifton Brittain

Doug Duncan

Lenny Baltus

Laura Cooper

Jennifer Faulkner

Darrell Fuhr

Dale Gruber

Tom Gustafson

Richard Luckeroth

Mabel Houle

Harlan Jones

Douglas & Gerogene Nesheim

Karla Menzel

Penelope Scialla

Rebecca Wagner

Jane West

John Wilcox

Susan Wichmann

John Fehnel

Daryll & Mary Arntson

Gary Bartig

Christopher Boone

Bob Dodd

Craig Evans

Barry Brooks

Mark Fisher

Tom & Jill Furrer

Jon Garon

Mike & Paula Hildebrandt

Mark Johnson

Douglas Lohman

Loren Laugtug

Rudy Marti

Bob Lundeen

Brin Petersen

Thomas Schuveiller

Denise & Tony Stachnik

Tom & Cathy Schaefer


Bronze Membership

Rod Anderson

Jane Conger

Matt Edwards 

Nathan Fjeld

Dayle Goskesen

David Hougen-Eitzman

Thomas Leach

Mac & Nancy McKay 

Corey Mohan 

Rusty & Audrey Nelson

Dominic Orrico

Jim Stadin 

Christopher Walchuk

Jeff Wood 

Corene Bernatz

Ed Emery

Marianne Ludwig

Jimmy Lally 

Susan Wichmann



Kenneth Bloch

Hal Davis

Mary Ellen Fox

Gary Dunny

Donald Hunker

John Johnson

Debbie Koehn

Bill Lindroos 

Jim & Geri McLennan

James Natwick 

Dick & Jeanne Reierson

Brett Smith 

James Storm 

Maggie Tuff

Tim Wankel 

Dennis Okerstrom

Vaughn Asselstine

Corene Bernatz

Ed Emery


Mary DuShane

Leon Evans

Jim Francyk

Molly Hoof

Ann Iijima

Chris Juettner

Lloyd LaPlant

Maggie Mackaman

Mary & Bob McSorley

Dennis O'Brien

Gary Peterson

Larry & Connie Rew

Marian Thompson

Ross Vaughan

David Holm 

Bonnie Wamer

Jimmy Lally

Carole Wilson







Minnesota Bluegrass & Old-Time Music Association
P.O. Box 16408, Minneapolis, MN 55416

info@minnesotabluegrass.org

651-456-8919     

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Our Mission: To preserve and promote bluegrass and old-time stringband music in and around the state of Minnesota.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software